2023 Parade of Champions Order
Bucket Calf | Grand Champion | Jonah Lovell |
Bucket Calf | Reserve Champion | Lawton Kubik |
Broiler | Single Broiler Champion | Hannah Parde |
Broiler | Single Broiler Reserve Champion | Kynley Allington |
Broiler | Broiler Pen-of-Three Champion | Kynley Allington |
Broiler | Broiler Pen-of-Three Reserve Champion | Owen Lewandowski |
Broiler | Single Meat Duck Champion | Hannah Parde |
Dairy | Grand Champion Dairy Cow | Trevin Lang |
Dairy | Reserve Champion Dairy Cow | Autumn Bartlett |
Dairy | Grand Champion Dairy Herd | Kade Herfel |
Dairy | Reserve Champion Dairy Herd | Trevin Lang |
Dairy | Protein Award | Kade Herfel |
Dairy | Milk Production Award | Kade Herfel |
Dairy Goat | Grand Champion Dairy Goat | Taelyn Lang |
Dairy Goat | Reserve Champion Dairy Goat | Jude Beavers |
Stocker Feeder | Grand Champion | Natalie Trauernicht |
Stocker Feeder | Reserve Champion | Elsie Woerner |
Sheep | Grand Champion Breeding Ewe | Grant Musil |
Sheep | Reserve Champion Breeding Ewe | Jordan Musil |
Sheep | Grand Champion Market Lamb | Jordan Musil |
Sheep | Reserve Champion Market Lamb | Grant Musil |
Sheep | Grand Champion Pen of Two | Grant Musil |
Sheep | Reserve Champion Pen of Two | Joey Hoffman-Ideus |
Beef | Grand Champion Market Steer | Tatum Schroeder |
Beef | Reserve Champion Market Steer | Breanna Spilker |
Beef | Grand Champion Market Heifer | Natalie Trauernicht |
Beef | Reserve Champion Market Heifer | Dayton Pohlmann |
Beef | Grand Champion Breeding Beef | Luke Katz |
Beef | Reserve Champion Breeding Beef | Jordyn Vanschoiack |
Poultry | Poultry Best of Show | Zach Pittman |
Poultry | Poultry Reserve Best of Show | Brandon Carmichael |
Meat Goat | Grand Champion Breeding Goat | Shaylee Keslar |
Meat Goat | Reserve Champion Breeding Goat | Zach Pittman |
Meat Goat | Grand Champion Market Meat Goat | Grant Jaynes |
Meat Goat | Reserve Champion Market Meat Goat | Grant Jaynes |
Meat Goat | Champion Pet Goat | Waylon Overbeck |
Meat Goat | Champion Best Dressed Goat | Grant Jaynes |
Meat Goat | Reserve Champion Best Dressed Goat | Waylon Overbeck |
Swine | Grand Champion Breeding Gilt | Trevor Parde |
Swine | Reserve Champion Breeding Gilt | Carter Holtmeier |
Swine | Grand Champion Market Swine | Reegan Kracke |
Swine | Reserve Champion Market Swine | Cooper Lovitt |
Swine | Grand Champion Pen of Three | Miles Esau |
Swine | Reserve Champion Pen of Three | Deighton Dorn |
Rabbit | Best of Show Rabbit | Ethanael Jobman |
Rabbit | Reserve Best of Show Rabbit | Zach Pittman |
Rabbit | Champion Pet Rabbit | Zachary Milligan |
Rabbit | Reserve Champion Pet Rabbit | Emma Peters |